Boys Basketball

Welcome to Lewis Central Titan Basketball!

Please feel free to browse through our web page, and check out some of the history of Lewis Central basketball. We are proud of the progress we have made as a program, and look forward to another exciting season .


Dan Miller
Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Lewis Central High School

Follow us on Twitter- @LC_Boys_Hoops
Follow us on Facebook- @LCBoysHoops




LEWIS CENTRAL JV/V BOYS' BASKETBALL

2019 - 2020

 

DAY                DATE             OPPONENT                         TIME               SITE               OFFICIAL

 

MON.                12/2/19             SIOUX CITY NORTH (JV/V)       5:45/7:30 P.M.   SIOUX CITY

 

FRI.                  12/6/19             RED OAK (JV/V)                       4:30/7:30 P.M.   RED OAK

 

MON.                12/9/19             THOMAS JEFFERSON (JV/V)    4:00/7:00 P.M.   T.J.

 

FRI.                  12/13/19            ST. ALBERT (JV/V)                   4:30/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

TUE.                 12/17/19            NORWALK (JV/V)                     6:00/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

FRI.                  12/20/19            ATLANTIC (JV/V)                      4:30/7:30 P.M.   ATLANTIC

 

FRI.                  1/3/20               GLENWOOD (JV/V)                   4:30/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

SAT.                 1/4/20               INDIANOLA (JV/V)                    2:45/7:30 P.M.   LC (VARSITY GAME @ IWCC)

 

TUE.                 1/7/20               HARLAN (JV/V)                         4:30/7:30 P.M.   HARLAN

 

FRI.                  1/10/20             CLARINDA (JV/V)                     4:30/7:30 P.M.   CLARINDA

 

SAT.                 1/11/20             MILLARD SOUTH (V)                5:30 P.M.          MAC

 

FRI.                  1/17/20             CRESTON (JV/V)                      4:30/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

TUE.                 1/21/20             DENISON (JV/V)                       4:30/7:30 P.M.   DENISON

 

FRI.                  1/24/20             SHENANDOAH (JV/V)                4:30/7:30 P.M.   SHENANDOAH

 

MON.                1/27/20             CARROLL (JV/V)                      6:00/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

FRI.                  1/31/20             KUEMPER (JV/V)                      4:30/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

SAT.                 2/1/20               SIOUX CITY EAST(JV/V)           4:00/7:00 P.M.   LC

 

FRI.                  2/7/20               HARLAN (JV/V)                         4:30/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

FRI.                  2/14/20             ABRAHAM LINCOLN (JV/V)      4:00/7:00 P.M.   A.L.

 

TUE.                 2/18/20             GLENWOOD (JV/V)                   6:00/7:30 P.M.   GLENWOOD

 

THU.                 2/20/20             SGT. BLUFF-LUTON (JV/V)       6:00/7:30 P.M.   LC

 

MON.                2/24/20             SUBSTATE                               TBA                  TBA

 

FRI.                  2/28/20             SUBSTATE                               TBA                  TBA

 

TUE.                 3/3/20               SUSTATE                                 TBA                  TBA

 

TUE.                 3/10-13/20         STATE                                      TBA                  DES MOINES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEWIS CENTRAL 9TH GRADE BOYS' BASKETBALL

2019-2020

 

DAY                DATE             OPPONENT                         TIME               SITE               OFFICIALS

 

MON.                12/2/19             ABRAHAM LINCOLN (A ONLY)    7:30 P.M.          A.L.

 

FRI.                  12/6/19             RED OAK (A ONLY)                   6:00 P.M.          RED OAK

 

FRI.                  12/13/19            ST. ALBERT (A ONLY)              6:00 P.M.          LC

 

TUE.                 12/17/19            NORWALK (A ONLY)                5:45 P.M.          LC

 

FRI.                  12/20/19            ATLANTIC (A ONLY)                 6:00 P.M.          LC

 

FRI.                  1/3/20               GLENWOOD (A ONLY)              6:00 P.M.          LC

 

SAT.                 1/4/20               INDIANOLA (A ONLY)               1:00 P.M.          LC

 

TUE.                 1/7/20               HARLAN (A ONLY)                    6:00 P.M.          HARLAN

 

THU.                 1/9/20               THOMAS JEFFERSON (A ONLY)      7:00 P.M.          LC

 

FRI.                  1/10/20             CLARINDA (A ONLY)                 6:00 P.M.          CLARINDA

 

FRI.                  1/17/20             CRESTON                                 6:00 P.M.          LC

 

TUE.                 1/21/20             DENISON (A ONLY)                   6:00 P.M.          DENISON

 

FRI.                  1/24/20             SHENANDOAH (A ONLY)           6:00 P.M.          SHENANDOAH

 

MON.                1/27/20             CARROLL (A ONLY)                  5:45 P.M.          LC

 

FRI.                  1/31/20             KUEMPER (A ONLY)                 6:00 P.M.          LC

 

SAT.                 2/1/20               SIOUX CITY EAST (A ONLY)     5:30 P.M.          LC

 

FRI.                  2/7/20               HARLAN (A ONLY)                    6:00 P.M.          LC

 

TUE.                 2/18/20             GLENWOOD (A ONLY)              5:45 P.M.          GLENWOOD

 

THU.                 2/20/20             SGT. BLUFF-LUTON (A ONLY)  5:45 P.M.          LC



 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.