Staff Directory

Staff Directory

  • To email a staff member , click on the staff member's name. 
  • To contact a staff member by phone, dial 712-366-8322 and request the individual (or after hours enter the extension). If there is a seven-digit number listed, you may call the staff member directly.

 

Administrators

Name

Position

Phone number

Teacher Web Pages

Beyenhof, Joel

Principal

366-8322

Vinchattle, Joe

Assistant Principal

366-8219

 Haver, Jim Assistant Principal 366-8392   
Hale, Mike

Activities Director

366-8212

 

 

 

Teachers
Aldrich, Martin Instrumental Music  
Archer, Derek Business
Bergman, David Science
Bird, Alan Special Education
Bond, Jess Physical Education
Boyle, Kelly Social Science  
Bruce, Toni Special Education
Casey, Cheryl Business
Chambers, Alyssa
Math  Ms. Chambers 
Craney, Daniel Industrial Arts   
Crawley, Sharon Social Studies
Cunningham, Clay Art
Dose, Dana Math  Ms. Dose 
Drake, John Social Science
Driver, James Information Technology, Business   
Duitsman, Lorraine     Instructional Coach
Duitsman, Ted Language Arts Mr. Duitsman
FAME Reading
Ford, Brett Science
Ford, Katie Spanish  
Frascht, Ron Teacher Librarian  
Hall, Kelli Special Education  
Hanafan, Chris Physical Education
Healey, Deneen  Family and Consumer Science Ms. Healey
Hernandez, Krista Math Mrs. Hernandez
Hetzel, Angie Special Education  
Hutchinson, Tom Math  Mr. Hutchinson 
Jasa, Lori English Ms. Jasa
Johnson, Blake Language Arts  
Jorgensen, Whitney Language Arts  
Kammrad, Justin Physical Education   
Kavars, Michelle TAG Twitter
Kern, Jennifer Special Education
Koester, Steve Math
Krabbenhoft, Jeff Industrial Technology
Langdon, Sara Vocal Music Ms. Langdon
Lewis, Kari Art
Lopes, Sandra Special Education
Massey, Keith
Spanish  
May, Taylor Science Mr. May
Twitter
McPhillips, Steve
School Based Interventionist   
McLaughlin, Tom Speech, Drama Mr. McLaughlin
Daily Agendas 
LCHS Drama blog
LCHS Drama Facebook
Class Facebook
McVey, Tracy Health, Physical Education Ms. McVey
Merriam, Dan School Based Interventionist 
 
Miller, Dan Social Science
 Muta, Kim Instructional Coach
 Nepple, Patrick Alternative Education   
Nickman, Aaron Technology and Engineering -PLTW
Nielsen, Laurie Language Arts, Speech
Nightser, Ryan Math  
Pearson, Gina Special Education Ms. Pearson
Pettit, Molly Language Arts 
Phillips, Kay Science

 

Reida, Robin Science/Math

Ms. Reida

Rhubottom, Jay Special Education  
Rulla-Parroquin, Stacy Spanish  Professora Parroquin 
Rutledge, Kristine Language Arts

Ms. Rutledge

Shannon, Amy Social Science Ms. Shannon
Sieck, Maddison Journalism, Parenting Ms. Sieck
Siske, Ron Physical Education, Driver's Education

 

Towne, Allison Special Education

Ms. Towne

Tucker, Dan Instrumental Music LC Titans Band Program 
Vinchattle, Brittany Alternative Education
Williams, Jennifer English Language Learners

 

Woodward, Christina Instructional Coach

 

Wyler, Eric Vocal Music Mr. Wyler 

 

Counselors
Bode-Steinke, Jacqueline Counselor,
Grades 11-12
x8223 Ms. Bode-Steinke
McComas, Julie Counselor,
Grades 9-10
x8307
Peverill, Luann Counselor x8225
Esser, Sarah Psychologist x7394  


Secretaries
Brockman, Cindy Activities Secretary 366-8245  
Struck, DeAnna Finance Secretary 366-8227  
Elliff, Donna Principal Secretary 366-8322  
Knavel, Mary Receptionist 366-8222  
Kybat, Renee Counselor Secretary 366-8285  
Tomasso, Marilyn Attendance Secretary 366-8249  

 

 IT Department
South, Dennis IT Network Administrator
 

 

Nurses
Blodgett, Deb Nurse 366-8272
Coats, Carol
Health Associate 366-8272  

 

Building Maintenance
Skokan, Chuck Maintenance Supervisor 366-8305  


Supervisor
Shea, Shawn ALC Supervisor  x7381  
Sharp, Dean Campus Supervisor  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.